Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Aircross U Fly - 2009 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
U Fly
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2019 Axdr
U FlySMLXL
2009200920092009
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8075 - 9587 - 110105 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg53678098
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,13,43,74,1
Wing-Weightkg5,25,45,65,8
Area22,8024,7026,3028,40
Area proj20,4322,1223,5825,58
Spanm10,9011,4011,7012,20
Span projm9,239,589,8910,29
Ratio5,205,205,205,20
Ratio proj4,164,164,164,16
Rows4444
Boxes21212121
Cells53535353
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,0 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,0 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,0 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem9,546,807,027,31
Lines totalm321333344355
Flattening%10101010
Accelerated speedkm/h49494949
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h24242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,5 - 8,8 (8,7 p)8,5 - 8,8 (8,7 p)8,5 - 8,8 (8,7 p)8,5 - 8,8 (8,7 p)
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Dyneema 7850Edelrid; Dyneema 7850Edelrid; Dyneema 7850Edelrid; Dyneema 7850
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)
Acceleratorcm15151515
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes