Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Airwave Wave 3 - 2012 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Wave 3
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2019 Axdr
Wave 3XSSML
2012201220122012
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 7065 - 8580 - 105100 - 120
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications(Plan EN-B)EN-B; Sticker 4,8kgEN-B; Sticker 5,2kgEN-B; Sticker 5,6kg
Naked-Pilotkg33 - 5347 - 6761 - 8680 - 100
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,2 - 3,02,6 - 3,42,9 - 3,83,4 - 4,1
Wing-Weightkg4,04,34,75,1
Area23,1125,1627,3029,53
Area proj19,8321,6123,4525,36
Spanm11,4311,9212,4212,92
Span projm8,368,739,099,45
Ratio4,874,874,874,87
Ratio proj3,573,573,573,57
Rows3333
Boxes
Cells44444444
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distancem6,446,727,007,28
Lines totalm278302328355
Flattening%14141414
Accelerated speedkm/h50505050
Basic speedkm/h38383838
Minimum speedkm/h23232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp8,58,58,58,5
Upper-Surface
Under-Surface
Lines type
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm13131313
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes