Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Asa Tairan 2 - 2008 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Tairan 2
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Tairan 2XXSXSSML
20082008200820082008
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 7570 - 8580 - 9590 - 110100 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg5160698094
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,13,33,43,63,7
Wing-Weightkg5,75,86,06,26,5
Area22,023,825,827,931,0
Area proj18,920,422,223,926,6
Spanm10,711,111,612,112,7
Span projm8,68,99,39,610,2
Ratio5,25,25,25,25,2
Ratio proj3,93,93,93,93,9
Rows44444
Boxes2525252525
Cells5151515151
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distance
Lines total
Flattening%1414141414
Accelerated speedkm/h5252525252
Basic speedkm/h3737373737
Minimum speedkm/h2424242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)
Upper-SurfaceGelvenor 54 g/m²Gelvenor 54 g/m²Gelvenor 54 g/m²Gelvenor 54 g/m²Gelvenor 54 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Lines typeAramid; DyneemaAramid; DyneemaAramid; DyneemaAramid; DyneemaAramid; Dyneema
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsНа выборНа выборНа выборНа выборНа выбор
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes