Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Synthesis 2 - 2013 (Paramotor)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Synthesis 2
Paramotor
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Synthesis 223262932
2013201320132013
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 9075 - 11595 - 140115 - 170
Main-UseParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotor
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg35 - 6550 - 9065 - 11085 - 140
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,92,9 - 4,43,3 - 4,83,6 - 5,3
Wing-Weightkg6,26,77,37,9
Area23,0026,0029,0032,00
Area proj19,8422,4325,0227,60
Spanm10,8311,5212,1612,77
Span projm8,719,269,7810,28
Ratio5,105,105,105,10
Ratio proj3,833,833,833,83
Rows4444
Boxes35353535
Cells50505050
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm
Lines distancem6,837,267,678,05
Lines totalm352374396416
Flattening%14141414
Accelerated speed61 km/h; 49 km/h61 km/h; 49 km/h61 km/h; 49 km/h61 km/h; 49 km/h
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h23232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,21,21,21,2
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²
Lines typeTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnora
Risers5(2A+1A'/5B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/5B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/5B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/5B/3C/3D)
Accelerator
Trims
Ears
B Lines