Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk N-gravity 3 - 2013 (Acro)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
N-gravity 3
Acro
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
N-gravity 316171819
2013201320132013
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 7070 - 9090 - 110110 - 130
Main-UseAcroAcroAcroAcro
Certifications(Load/Test/Charge)(Load/Test/Charge)(Load/Test/Charge)(Load/Test/Charge)
Naked-Pilotkg34 - 5453 - 7372 - 9291 - 111
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,1 - 4,44,1 - 5,35,0 - 6,15,8 - 6,8
Wing-Weightkg4,95,15,35,6
Area16,0017,0018,0019,00
Area proj13,7514,6115,4716,37
Spanm9,429,7110,0010,27
Span projm7,707,948,178,39
Ratio5,555,555,555,55
Ratio proj4,304,304,304,30
Rows4444
Boxes25252525
Cells49494949
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm
Lines distancem6,907,117,317,52
Lines totalm292302311319
Flattening%14141414
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²Dokdo N30DMF 45 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Teijin; TechnoraEdelrid; Teijin; TechnoraEdelrid; Teijin; TechnoraEdelrid; Teijin; Technora
Risers4(3A/3B/4C/3D)4(3A/3B/4C/3D)4(3A/3B/4C/3D)4(3A/3B/4C/3D)
Acceleratorcm15151515
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes