Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Buzz Z5 - 2016 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Buzz Z5
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Buzz Z5XSSMSMLLXL
201620162016201620162016
In-Flight-Weightkg58 - 7065 - 8575 - 9585 - 10595 - 115110 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg41 - 5347 - 6756 - 7666 - 8675 - 9589 - 109
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,22,7 - 3,52,9 - 3,73,1 - 3,83,3 - 4,03,5 - 4,2
Wing-Weightkg4,85,05,35,55,86,1
Area22,2024,1025,8027,3029,0031,30
Area proj18,7020,3021,8023,0024,5026,50
Spanm10,6911,1411,5211,8512,2212,71
Span projm8,238,578,879,129,409,78
Ratio5,165,165,165,165,165,16
Ratio proj3,623,623,623,623,623,62
Rows333333
Boxes272727272727
Cells484848484848
Closed Cells888888
Lines Ø diam.1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm
Lines distancem5,996,226,456,656,887,17
Lines total273
Flattening%161616161615
Accelerated speedkm/h515151515151
Basic speedkm/h383838383838
Minimum speedkm/h242424242424
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; Edelrid
Risers4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)
Acceleratorcm151313131316
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes