Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Sol Ellus 5 - 2014, 2013 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Ellus 5
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Ellus 5XSSMLXLXXL
201420132013201320132014
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8070 - 9085 - 10095 - 110105 - 125120 - 140
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications(Test EN 926-1)EN-BEN-BEN-B(Plan EN-B)(Test EN 926-1)
Naked-Pilotkg44 - 6453 - 7367 - 8276 - 9185 - 105100 - 120
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,52,8 - 3,73,2 - 3,83,4 - 4,03,5 - 4,23,7 - 4,3
Wing-Weightkg6,16,36,57,07,48,0
Area22,6524,6426,1927,7829,9832,25
Area proj19,6721,4022,7424,1226,0428,02
Spanm10,9811,4611,8112,1612,6413,11
Span projm8,889,269,559,8410,2210,60
Ratio5,335,335,335,335,335,33
Ratio proj4,014,014,014,014,014,01
Rows333333
Boxes272727272727
Cells535353535353
Closed Cells888888
Lines Ø diam.2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm2,1 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem7,157,447,657,868,158,44
Lines total212 231 249
Flattening%131313131313
Accelerated speedkm/h545454545454
Basic speedkm/h383838383838
Minimum speedkm/h242424242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp9,69,69,69,69,69,6
Upper-SurfaceGelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceGelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²Gelv. WTX 40 g/m²
Lines typeSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; Dyneema
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes