Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Uturn Evolution - 2014, 2013 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Evolution
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
EvolutionXSSSMMLXL
201420132013201320132014
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 7555 - 8065 - 9075 - 10090 - 120105 - 140
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-A; EN-A (55/75kg)EN-A; EN-A (60/75kg)EN-A; EN-A (70/90kg)EN-AEN-A(Plan EN-A)
Naked-Pilotkg33 - 5838 - 6347 - 7256 - 8170 - 10085 - 120
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,3 - 3,42,3 - 3,32,5 - 3,52,7 - 3,63,0 - 3,93,1 - 4,2
Wing-Weightkg4,44,85,05,25,76,1
Area22,0024,0026,0028,0030,5033,50
Area proj18,8120,5222,2323,9526,0928,65
Spanm9,9510,3910,8111,2211,7112,27
Span projm7,905,268,598,929,319,75
Ratio4,504,504,504,504,504,50
Ratio proj3,323,323,323,323,323,32
Rows333333
Boxes272727272727
Cells292929292929
Closed Cells666666
Lines Ø diam.2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm2,2 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem6,376,656,927,187,507,86
Lines totalm243255267278292308
Flattening%141414141414
Accelerated speedkm/h484848484848
Basic speedkm/h383838383838
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²
Lines typeLyros; DyneemaLyros; DyneemaLyros; DyneemaLyros; DyneemaLyros; DyneemaLyros; Dyneema
Risers3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)
Acceleratorcm121212121212
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes