Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Delta 3 - 2017 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Delta 3
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Delta 3XSSMSMLLXL
201720172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg58 - 7065 - 8575 - 9585 - 10595 - 115110 - 130
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCrossCrossCross
CertificationsEN-CEN-CEN-CEN-CEN-CEN-C
Naked-Pilotkg41 - 5347 - 6756 - 7666 - 8675 - 9590 - 110
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,9 - 3,53,0 - 3,93,2 - 4,13,5 - 4,33,7 - 4,43,9 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg4,75,15,35,55,86,2
Area20,0021,9023,1024,4025,9028,50
Area proj17,0018,6019,6020,7021,9024,20
Spanm10,9711,4611,7812,1112,4713,08
Span projm8,679,069,319,569,8510,33
Ratio6,006,006,006,006,006,00
Ratio proj4,404,404,404,404,404,40
Rows333333
Boxes313131313131
Cells666666666666
Closed Cells121212121212
Lines Ø diam.1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm
Lines distancem6,787,097,277,487,118,08
Lines total
Flattening%151515151515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; 8000UEdelrid; 8000UEdelrid; 8000UEdelrid; 8000UEdelrid; 8000UEdelrid; 8000U
Risers4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)
Acceleratorcm141616161616
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B Lines6m/s 6m/s 6m/s 6m/s 6m/s 6m/s