Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Peak - 2007 (Cross, Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Peak
Cross; Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Peak23252729
2007200720072007
In-Flight-Weightkg70 - 8580 - 9590 - 110105 - 125
Main-UseCross; CompetitionCross; CompetitionCross; CompetitionCross; Competition
CertificationsEN-D; LTF 2-3EN-D; LTF 2-3EN-D; LTF 2-3EN-D; LTF 2-3
Naked-Pilotkg60698094
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,33,53,73,9
Wing-Weightkg5,96,36,87,4
Area23,5025,0027,0029,40
Area proj19,8821,2722,8524,85
Spanm12,4512,8413,3513,92
Span projm9,8710,1710,5611,00
Ratio6,606,606,606,60
Ratio proj4,904,904,904,90
Rows4444
Boxes25252525
Cells73737373
Closed Cells17171717
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm
Lines distancem6,797,077,387,66
Lines totalm278286298310
Flattening%15151515
Accelerated speedkm/h60606060
Basic speedkm/h38383838
Minimum speedkm/h25252525
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio1,1 m/s - 37 km/h1,1 m/s - 37 km/h1,1 m/s - 37 km/h1,1 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations9,3 - 9,69,3 - 9,69,3 - 9,69,3 - 9,6
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Lines typeDyneema; Edelrid 7850Dyneema; Edelrid 7850Dyneema; Edelrid 7850Dyneema; Edelrid 7850
Risers4(3A/3B/1C/3D)4(3A/3B/1C/3D)4(3A/3B/1C/3D)4(3A/3B/1C/3D)
Acceleratorcm17171717
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s3333
B Linesm/s6666