Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Nemo XX - 2015, 2014 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Nemo XX
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Nemo XX2023252831
20152014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg48 - 7255 - 7570 - 9085 - 110100 - 135
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-A; Paramotor 45/85kgEN-A; Paramotor 55/95kgEN-A; Paramotor 70/110kgEN-A; Paramotor 85/130kgEN-A; Paramotor 100/155kg
Naked-Pilotkg32 - 5639 - 5953 - 7367 - 9281 - 116
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,3 - 3,52,4 - 3,32,8 - 3,63,0 - 3,93,2 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg4,44,85,25,66,0
Area20,6023,0025,3028,0031,00
Area proj17,5219,5621,5223,8226,37
Spanm10,2010,7811,3011,8912,51
Span projm8,008,468,879,339,82
Ratio5,055,055,055,055,05
Ratio proj3,653,653,653,653,65
Rows33333
Boxes2727272727
Cells4242424242
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm
Lines distancem6,176,526,847,197,57
Lines totalm222233245259272
Flattening%1515151515
Accelerated speedkm/h4747474747
Basic speedkm/h3737373737
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²
Lines typeTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnora
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1113131315
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes