Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Plus - 2009 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Plus
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2023 Axdr
Plus222426283032
200920092009200920092009
In-Flight-Weightkg48 - 6560 - 8075 - 9590 - 110100 - 125115 - 140
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN BEN C; LTF 1-2EN B; LTF 1-2EN B; LTF 1-2EN B; LTF 1-2EN B; LTF 1-2
Naked-Pilotkg4153678193107
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,62,93,33,63,74,0
Wing-Weightkg5,35,76,06,36,76,9
Area22,024,026,028,030,032,0
Area proj19,020,722,524,225,927,7
Spanm10,611,111,512,012,412,8
Span projm8,58,89,29,69,910,2
Ratio5,15,15,15,15,15,1
Ratio proj3,83,83,83,83,83,8
Rows444444
Boxes292929292929
Cells444444444444
Closed Cells666666
Lines Ø diam.2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm
Lines distancem6,787,087,377,657,928,18
Lines totalm371388404419434448
Flattening%141414141414
Accelerated speedkm/h484848484848
Basic speedkm/h373737373737
Minimum speedkm/h232323232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,3 - 8,68,3 - 8,68,3 - 8,68,3 - 8,68,3 - 8,68,3 - 8,6
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E85A 40 g/m²S9017-E85A 40 g/m²S9017-E85A 40 g/m²S9017-E85A 40 g/m²S9017-E85A 40 g/m²S9017-E85A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²
Lines typeTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnora
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/3D)
Acceleratorcm151515151515
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s333333
B Linesm/s888888