Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Koyot 2 - 2012 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Koyot 2
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2023 Axdr
Koyot 22224262831
20122012201220122012
In-Flight-Weightkg45 - 6762 - 8277 - 9792 - 117112 - 135
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-A; ( EN A 45/65kg)EN-A; ( EN A 60/80kg)EN-A; ( EN A 75/95kg)EN-A; ( EN A 90/115kg)EN-A; ( EN A 110/135kg)
Naked-Pilotkg28 - 5045 - 6559 - 7973 - 9892 - 115
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,1 - 3,12,6 - 3,43,0 - 3,73,3 - 4,23,6 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg4,95,25,45,66,0
Area21,3923,8825,8727,8630,85
Area proj18,1820,5422,2523,9626,53
Spanm10,2110,7911,2111,6512,26
Span projm8,218,739,089,449,93
Ratio4,874,874,874,874,87
Ratio proj3,713,713,713,713,71
Rows44444
Boxes3131313131
Cells3737373737
Closed Cells44444
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem6,066,406,656,917,27
Lines totalm324342359369389
Flattening%1514141414
Accelerated speedkm/h4646464646
Basic speedkm/h3636363636
Minimum speedkm/h2323232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,21,21,21,21,2
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeTechnora; TeijinTechnora; TeijinTechnora; TeijinTechnora; TeijinTechnora; Teijin
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)
Acceleratorcm1010101010
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes