Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Sky Fides 2 Evo - 2007 (Acro, Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Fides 2 Evo
Acro; Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Fides 2 EvoXXSXSSML
20072007200720072007
In-Flight-Weightkg48 - 7056 - 7469 - 9082 - 105100 - 130
Main-UseAcroInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg4450647797
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,92,93,33,64,1
Wing-Weightkg4,04,34,54,85,1
Area20,722,424,226,228,3
Area proj18,219,721,323,024,9
Spanm9,910,310,711,111,5
Span projm7,98,28,68,99,3
Ratio4,74,74,74,74,7
Ratio proj3,53,53,53,53,5
Rows44444
Boxes2121212121
Cells3838383838
Closed Cells44444
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm1,6 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm1,6 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm1,6 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm1,6 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem5,836,086,336,556,80
Lines total
Flattening%1212121212
Accelerated speedkm/h4545454545
Basic speedkm/h3636363636
Minimum speedkm/h2222222222
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,21,21,21,21,2
Best-Glide-Ratio1,3 m/s - 35 km/h1,3 m/s - 35 km/h1,3 m/s - 36 km/h1,3 m/s - 36 km/h1,3 m/s - 36 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations7,5 - 7,8 (7,5 p)7,5 - 7,8 (7,5 p)7,5 - 7,8 (7,5 p)7,5 - 7,8 (7,5 p)7,5 - 7,8 (7,5 p)
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²
Lines typeDyneema; AramidDyneema; AramidDyneema; AramidDyneema; AramidDyneema; Aramid
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)
Acceleratorcm1212121212
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s33333
B Linesm/s77777