Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Arcus 6 - 2009 (Leisure, Tandem)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Arcus 6
Leisure; Tandem
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Arcus 6222426283032
200920092009200920092009
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8065 - 9080 - 10590 - 115105 - 130125 - 150
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureTandem
CertificationsEN-B; LTF 1-2 GH; EN-B (70-90kg)EN-B; LTF 1-2 GH; EN-B (72-90kg)EN-B; LTF 1-2 GHEN-B; LTF 1-2 GHEN-B; LTF 1-2 GHEN-B; LTF 1-2 BI; DHV 120-150kg
Naked-Pilotkg5361758599113
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,72,83,13,33,53,8
Wing-Weightkg6,06,36,66,97,38,0
Area25,728,029,730,733,536,0
Area proj22,023,925,426,328,630,1
Spanm11,612,112,512,713,213,8
Span projm9,09,59,89,910,310,6
Ratio5,35,35,35,35,35,3
Ratio proj3,73,73,73,73,73,7
Rows444444
Boxes292929292929
Cells444444444444
Closed Cells888888
Lines Ø diam.1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem6,656,957,177,307,647,82
Lines totalm352377400411420430
Flattening%141514141516
Accelerated speedkm/h505050505050
Basic speedkm/h383838383838
Minimum speedkm/h232323232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,2 - 8,58,2 - 8,58,2 - 8,58,2 - 8,58,2 - 8,58,2 - 8,5
Upper-SurfaceToray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceToray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Toray WT7WR 44 g/m²Techtex 35 g/m²
Lines typeTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; Dyneema
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)
Acceleratorcm161616161616
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s333333
B Linesm/s777777