Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Stratus 7 - 2007 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Stratus 7
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
Stratus 72021222324252627
20072007200720072007200720072007
In-Flight-Weightkg75 - 8585 - 9595 - 105100 - 110105 - 115115 - 125125 - 135135 - 145
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
Certificationsp(Test Load-Charge)p(Test Load-Charge)DHV 2-3; GH (75-95kg); DHV 2-3-GH (7.22 GS)DHV 2-3; GH (85-105kg); DHV 2-3-GH (7.23 GS)DHV 2-3; GH (90-110kg); DHV 2-3-GH (7.24 GS)p(Test Load-Charge)p(Test Load-Charge)p(Test Load-Charge)
Naked-Pilotkg6272818690100110120
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,53,73,94,04,14,34,54,6
Wing-Weightkg7,17,27,37,47,57,67,77,8
Area23,024,525,526,327,028,029,030,4
Area proj19,821,121,922,623,324,125,126,4
Spanm12,112,612,712,913,113,413,613,9
Span projm9,610,010,110,310,410,510,911,2
Ratio6,46,46,46,46,46,46,46,4
Ratio proj4,74,74,74,74,74,74,74,7
Rows33333333
Boxes2525252525252525
Cells7575757575757575
Closed Cells1212121212121212
Lines Ø diam.1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm1,4 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,6 mm
Lines distancem7,247,357,47
Lines total
Flattening%1414141414141313
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h1,2 m/s - 39 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations9,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,79,4 - 9,7
Upper-SurfaceToray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²
Under-SurfaceToray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²Toray WT7 44 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; Edelrid
Risers3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1313131313131313
TrimsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Earsm/s33333333
B Linesm/s77777777