Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Snake XX - 2015 (Paramotor)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Snake XX
Paramotor
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
Snake XX151618202228
201520152015201520152015
In-Flight-Weightkg90 - 13595 - 145110 - 150120 - 160130 - 170160 - 200
Main-UseParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotor
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg65 - 11070 - 12085 - 12590 - 130100 - 140130 - 170
Wing-Loadkg/m²6,0 - 9,05,9 - 9,16,1 - 8,36,0 - 8,05,9 - 7,75,7 - 7,1
Wing-Weightkg4,44,65,05,35,66,8
Area15,0016,0018,0020,0022,0028,00
Area proj12,9413,8115,5317,2618,9824,16
Spanm9,409,7110,3010,8611,3912,85
Span projm7,627,868,348,799,2210,41
Ratio5,905,905,905,905,905,90
Ratio proj4,484,484,484,484,484,48
Rows444444
Boxes232323232323
Cells606060606060
Closed Cells
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem5,645,836,186,526,837,71
Lines totalm251260276292306347
Flattening%141414141414
Accelerated speed75 km/h; 60 km/h75 km/h; 60 km/h75 km/h; 60 km/h75 km/h; 60 km/h75 km/h; 60 km/h75 km/h; 60 km/h
Basic speedkm/h464646464646
Minimum speedkm/h303030303030
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,31,31,31,31,31,3
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²
Lines typeLirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000U
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsYesYesYesYesYesYes
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes