Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Universal - 2013, 2014 (Paramotor)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Universal
Paramotor
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Universal2325,5283134
20132013201320132014
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 7570 - 9590 - 115110 - 140135 - 170
Main-UseParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotor
CertificationsEN-B; Paramotor 60/95kgEN-B; Paramotor 70/115kgEN-B; Paramotor 90/140kgEN-B; Paramotor 110/170kg(Plan EN-B); Paramotor 135/215kg
Naked-Pilotkg30 - 4540 - 6560 - 8580 - 110105 - 140
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,32,7 - 3,73,2 - 4,13,5 - 4,54,0 - 5,0
Wing-Weightkg6,16,66,97,57,8
Area23,0025,5028,0031,0034,00
Area proj19,8321,9824,1426,7229,31
Spanm10,8311,4011,9512,5713,17
Span projm8,719,179,6110,1110,59
Ratio5,105,105,105,105,10
Ratio proj3,833,833,833,833,83
Rows44444
Boxes3333333333
Cells5050505050
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm2,3 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm
Lines distancem6,827,187,537,928,29
Lines totalm344363381401421
Flattening%1414141414
Accelerated speed57 km/h; 52 km/h57 km/h; 52 km/h57 km/h; 52 km/h57 km/h; 52 km/h57 km/h; 52 km/h
Basic speedkm/h3737373737
Minimum speedkm/h2323232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF
Lines typeTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnoraTechnora
Risers5(2A+2A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+2A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+2A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+2A'/4B/3C/3D)5(2A+2A'/4B/3C/3D)
Acceleratorcm1010101010
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes