Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Macpara Eden 5 - 2013, 2012 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Eden 5
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
Eden 5222426283033
201320122012201220122013
In-Flight-Weightkg61 - 7567 - 8575 - 9585 - 110105 - 130115 - 145
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-B; (Paramotor 77/100kg)EN-B; (Paramotor 89/113kg)EN-B; (Paramotor 100/127kg)EN-B; (Paramotor 113/147kg)EN-B; (Paramotor 140/180kg)EN-B; (Paramotor 153/193kg)
Naked-Pilotkg45 - 5951 - 6958 - 7867 - 9286 - 11195 - 125
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,8 - 3,42,8 - 3,62,9 - 3,73,0 - 3,93,5 - 4,33,4 - 4,3
Wing-Weightkg4,75,05,45,66,06,4
Area21,7823,8025,7528,1230,4133,41
Area proj19,4521,2523,0025,1127,1629,83
Spanm11,0411,5512,0112,5513,0513,68
Span projm9,9110,3110,7111,2011,7112,21
Ratio5,605,605,605,605,605,60
Ratio proj5,015,015,015,015,015,01
Rows333333
Boxes252525252525
Cells525252525252
Closed Cells888888
Lines Ø diam.2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm2,1 mm; 1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem6,927,307,587,908,198,48
Lines total
Flattening%111111111111
Accelerated speedkm/h494949494949
Basic speedkm/h373737373737
Minimum speedkm/h242424242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp9,79,79,79,79,79,7
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²Skytex 40 40 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; Liros
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm141414141414
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
Ears3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s
B Lines8m/s 8m/s 8m/s 8m/s 8m/s 8m/s