Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Mcc Beluga 3 - 2013, 2014, 2015 (Tandem)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Beluga 3
Tandem
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
Beluga 33838-238-342
2013201520142014
In-Flight-Weightkg100 - 200100 - 200100 - 200130 - 220
Main-UseTandemTandemTandemTandem
CertificationsEN-BEN-B(Plan EN-B)
Naked-Pilotkg70 - 17070 - 17070 - 170100 - 190
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 5,22,6 - 5,22,6 - 5,23,1 - 5,2
Wing-Weightkg6,96,95,57,0
Area38,2938,2938,2942,00
Area proj33,2933,2933,2936,50
Spanm14,1114,1114,1114,80
Span projm11,4711,4711,4712,01
Ratio5,205,205,205,20
Ratio proj3,953,953,953,95
Rows
Boxes27272727
Cells54545454
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distancem8,308,308,30
Lines total
Flattening%13131313
Accelerated speedkm/h48484848
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h24242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Lines typeDyneemaCousin; EdelridDyneemaCousin; EdelridDyneemaCousin; EdelridDyneemaCousin; Edelrid
Risers4444
AcceleratorNoNoNoNo
Trimscm9999
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes