Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Mcc Orbéa Evo - 2012 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Orbéa Evo
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
Orbéa EvoXSSML
2012201220122012
In-Flight-Weightkg56 - 7570 - 9084 - 107100 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-B; EN-B (58/77kg)EN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg39 - 5853 - 7366 - 8981 - 111
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,5 - 3,32,9 - 3,73,2 - 4,13,6 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg4,04,24,44,7
Area22,4324,3426,0028,12
Area proj19,8621,5523,0224,90
Spanm10,5410,9811,3411,80
Span projm8,709,069,369,75
Ratio4,954,954,954,95
Ratio proj3,813,813,813,81
Rows4444
Boxes23232323
Cells46464646
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distance
Lines total
Flattening%11111111
Accelerated speedkm/h48484848
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h22222222
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,21,21,21,2
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)8,2 - 8,5 (8,5 p)
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²Skytex 32 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; Dyneema
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)4(3A/4B/3C/2D)
Acceleratorcm15151515
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes