Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Icepeak 7 - 2014 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Icepeak 7
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Icepeak 721232426
2014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg70 - 9085 - 10595 - 115105 - 125
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
CertificationsEN-DEN-DEN-DEN-D
Naked-Pilotkg53 - 7367 - 8776 - 9685 - 105
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,3 - 4,33,7 - 4,63,9 - 4,74,0 - 4,8
Wing-Weightkg5,25,45,96,3
Area21,0023,0024,5026,00
Area proj17,9819,6620,8822,16
Spanm12,0912,6613,0613,46
Span projm9,7210,1810,5010,82
Ratio7,007,007,007,00
Ratio proj5,285,285,285,28
Rows2222
Boxes25252525
Cells75757575
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem7,107,437,687,90
Lines totalm182191197203
Flattening%14151515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; Liros
Risers4(3A+1A'/1B+1B')4(3A+1A'/1B+1B')4(3A+1A'/1B+1B')4(3A+1A'/1B+1B')
Acceleratorcm12151515
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes