Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Icepeak 7 Pro - 2014 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Icepeak 7 Pro
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Icepeak 7 Pro21232426
2014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg70 - 9085 - 10595 - 115105 - 125
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
CertificationsEN-D / CCCEN-D / CCC
Naked-Pilotkg53 - 7367 - 8776 - 9685 - 105
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,3 - 4,33,8 - 4,74,0 - 4,84,0 - 4,8
Wing-Weightkg5,55,6
Area21,0122,5024,0026,01
Area proj17,9119,0820,3522,11
Spanm12,5612,9413,3613,98
Span projm10,1010,4110,7511,21
Ratio7,507,507,507,50
Ratio proj5,685,685,685,68
Rows2222
Boxes27272727
Cells80808080
Closed Cells12121212
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem7,747,99
Lines totalm194200
Flattening%15151515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; LirosEdelrid; Cousin; Liros
Risers2(2A+1A'/2B+1B')2(2A+1A'/2B+1B')2(2A+1A'/2B+1B')2(2A+1A'/2B+1B')
Acceleratorcm15181818
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesNoNoNoNo