Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Ikuma - 2015 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Ikuma
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Ikuma2123252729
20152015201520152015
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 7565 - 8580 - 10095 - 115110 - 130
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCrossCross
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg39 - 5948 - 6862 - 8276 - 9690 - 110
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,62,8 - 3,73,3 - 4,13,6 - 4,33,8 - 4,5
Wing-Weightkg4,44,74,95,25,6
Area21,0023,0024,5026,5029,00
Area proj17,8319,5320,7522,4424,56
Spanm10,9411,4511,8212,2912,86
Span projm8,729,139,429,8010,25
Ratio5,705,705,705,705,70
Ratio proj4,264,264,264,264,26
Rows33333
Boxes2121212121
Cells5757575757
Closed Cells1212121212
Lines Ø diam.1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,676,987,207,497,83
Lines totalm220230238247259
Flattening%1515151515
Accelerated speedkm/h5151515151
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speedkm/h2525252525
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Teijim; LirosEdelrid; Teijim; LirosEdelrid; Teijim; LirosEdelrid; Teijim; LirosEdelrid; Teijim; Liros
Risers4(2A/1B+1B'/3C)4(2A/1B+1B'/3C)4(2A/1B+1B'/3C)4(2A/1B+1B'/3C)4(2A/1B+1B'/3C)
Acceleratorcm1212121313
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
Ears3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s
B Lines7m/s 7m/s 7m/s 7m/s 7m/s