Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Niviuk Kougar 2 - 2014 (Paramotor)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Kougar 2
Paramotor
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Kougar 220232528
2014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg70 - 12080 - 14090 - 160100 - 180
Main-UseParamotorParamotorParamotorParamotor
Certifications(Trike 70/140kg)(Trike 80/160kg)(Trike 90/180kg)(Trike 100/200kg)
Naked-Pilotkg40 - 9050 - 11060 - 13070 - 150
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,5 - 6,03,5 - 6,13,5 - 6,33,6 - 6,4
Wing-Weightkg5,25,86,46,8
Area20,0023,0025,5028,00
Area proj17,2819,8822,0424,02
Spanm10,8611,6512,2712,85
Span projm8,889,5310,0310,51
Ratio5,905,905,905,90
Ratio proj4,564,564,564,56
Rows4444
Boxes23232323
Cells60606060
Closed Cells14141414
Lines Ø diam.2,3 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,5 mm2,3 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,5 mm2,3 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,5 mm2,3 mm; 1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,757,257,557,99
Lines totalm304327345362
Flattening%14141414
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo N20DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; TeijinLiros; TeijinLiros; TeijinLiros; Teijin
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/1D)
Acceleratorcm18181818
Trimscm14141414
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes