Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Enzo 2 - 2014 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Enzo 2
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Enzo 2XSSML
2014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg85 - 9590 - 10595 - 115105 - 125
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
CertificationsCCCEN-D / CCCEN-D / CCC; (2 Certifications)CCC
Naked-Pilotkg66 - 7671 - 8675 - 9584 - 104
Wing-Loadkg/m²4,2 - 4,74,1 - 4,84,0 - 4,94,1 - 4,9
Wing-Weightkg5,75,96,16,3
Area20,3022,0023,7025,70
Area proj17,2018,6020,1021,70
Spanm12,4012,9013,4013,90
Span projm9,7010,1010,5010,90
Ratio7,557,557,557,55
Ratio proj5,505,505,505,50
Rows2222
Boxes33333333
Cells101101101101
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,6 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,6 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,6 mm1,9 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,6 mm
Lines distancem8,038,36
Lines total
Flattening%15151516
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS7000-E71 26 g/m²S7000-E71 26 g/m²S7000-E71 26 g/m²S7000-E71 26 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 Aramid
Risers3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)
Acceleratorcm12121212
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes