Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Mantra 6 - 2013 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Mantra 6
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Mantra 6SMSMLL
2013201320132013
In-Flight-Weightkg65 - 8580 - 9590 - 105100 - 120
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
CertificationsEN-DEN-D; Sticker 75/95kgEN-DEN-D
Naked-Pilotkg47 - 6761 - 7671 - 8680 - 100
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,0 - 3,93,4 - 4,13,7 - 4,33,8 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg5,15,45,65,9
Area22,0023,3024,6026,00
Area proj18,6019,6020,8022,00
Spanm12,3512,7013,0413,43
Span projm9,709,9710,2510,55
Ratio6,906,906,906,90
Ratio proj5,005,005,005,00
Rows3333
Boxes31313131
Cells66666666
Closed Cells12121212
Lines Ø diam.1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,917,127,337,55
Lines total
Flattening%15161515
Accelerated speedkm/h57575757
Basic speedkm/h39393939
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30DMF 40 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 Aramid
Risers5(2A+1A'/1B+2B'/4C)5(2A+1A'/1B+2B'/4C)5(2A+1A'/1B+2B'/4C)5(2A+1A'/1B+2B'/4C)
Acceleratorcm15171717
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes