Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Mantra R12 - 2012 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Mantra R12
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2021 Axdr
Mantra R12XSSML
2012201220122012
In-Flight-Weightkg80 - 9590 - 105100 - 115110 - 125
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg62 - 7771 - 8681 - 9690 - 105
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,9 - 4,64,1 - 4,84,2 - 4,94,3 - 4,9
Wing-Weightkg5,65,86,06,2
Area20,7022,0023,7025,70
Area proj17,5018,6020,1021,70
Spanm12,5012,9013,4013,90
Span projm9,8010,1010,5010,90
Ratio7,557,557,557,55
Ratio proj5,505,505,505,50
Rows2222
Boxes33333333
Cells82828282
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,3 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distance
Lines total
Flattening%15151516
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDominico 30D 40 g/m²Dominico 30D 40 g/m²Dominico 30D 40 g/m²Dominico 30D 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS7000-E29 27 g/m²S7000-E29 27 g/m²S7000-E29 27 g/m²S7000-E29 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 Aramid
Risers4(1A+1A'+2A"/3B)4(1A+1A'+2A"/3B)4(1A+1A'+2A"/3B)4(1A+1A'+2A"/3B)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYes
TrimsYesYesYesYes
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesNoNoNoNo