Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Swift 4 - 2014 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Swift 4
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Swift 4XSSMSMLL
20142014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 7065 - 8575 - 9585 - 10595 - 115
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCrossCross
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg38 - 5347 - 6756 - 7666 - 8675 - 95
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,5 - 3,22,7 - 3,63,0 - 3,83,2 - 4,03,4 - 4,1
Wing-Weightkg3,74,14,24,44,6
Area21,9023,8025,1026,5028,10
Area proj18,4020,1021,2022,3023,70
Spanm11,0311,5111,8212,1312,48
Span projm8,659,029,279,519,78
Ratio5,555,555,555,555,55
Ratio proj4,054,054,054,054,05
Rows33333
Boxes3131313131
Cells5757575757
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,5 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,5 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,5 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,5 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm1,5 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,036,346,546,726,94
Lines total
Flattening%1616161616
Accelerated speedkm/h5252525252
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speedkm/h2424242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS7000-E71A 27 g/m²S7000-E71A 27 g/m²S7000-E71A 27 g/m²S7000-E71A 27 g/m²S7000-E71A 27 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; Edelrid 8000ULiros; Edelrid 8000ULiros; Edelrid 8000ULiros; Edelrid 8000ULiros; Edelrid 8000U
Risers4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)4(2A+1A'/3B/4C)
Acceleratorcm1213141414
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes