Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Sky Fides 5 - 2015 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Fides 5
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Fides 5SMLXL
2015201520152015
In-Flight-Weightkg58 - 8273 - 9788 - 112102 - 130
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-AEN-AEN-AEN-A
Naked-Pilotkg43 - 6757 - 8171 - 9584 - 112
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,5 - 3,52,9 - 3,83,2 - 4,13,5 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg4,24,54,85,1
Area23,3025,2027,1329,34
Area proj20,6822,3724,0826,05
Spanm10,4910,9111,3211,77
Span projm8,328,658,989,33
Ratio4,724,724,724,72
Ratio proj3,353,353,353,35
Rows4444
Boxes21212121
Cells38383838
Closed Cells6666
Lines Ø diam.1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem6,296,556,807,07
Lines total
Flattening%11111111
Accelerated speedkm/h48484848
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h22222222
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,21,21,21,2
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; Dyneema
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)5(2A+1A'/4B/3C/2D)
Acceleratorcm15151616
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Ears3m/s 3m/s 3m/s 3m/s
B Lines7m/s 7m/s 7m/s 7m/s