Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Skywalk Spice - 2016 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Spice
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
SpiceXXSXSSM
2016201620162016
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8575 - 9585 - 10595 - 115
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCross
CertificationsEN-CEN-CEN-CEN-C
Naked-Pilotkg43 - 6857 - 7766 - 8675 - 95
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,8 - 3,93,3 - 4,23,5 - 4,43,6 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg3,73,94,14,3
Area21,5222,6824,1026,07
Area proj18,4419,4320,6522,34
Spanm11,7512,0612,4312,93
Span projm9,539,7810,0810,48
Ratio6,416,416,416,41
Ratio proj4,924,924,924,92
Rows4444
Boxes27272727
Cells69696969
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,4 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,4 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,4 mm1,3 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,4 mm
Lines distancem6,706,907,107,40
Lines totalm268276284295
Flattening%14141414
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 27 - 38 g/m²Skytex 27 - 38 g/m²Skytex 27 - 38 g/m²Skytex 27 - 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; LirosEdelrid; LirosEdelrid; LirosEdelrid; Liros
Risers5(2A+1A'/4B/2C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/2C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/2C/1D)5(2A+1A'/4B/2C/1D)
Acceleratorcm13131313
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes