Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Sun Partner - 2013 (Tandem)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Partner
Tandem
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Partner38404142
2013201320132013
In-Flight-Weightkg125 - 200135 - 215145 - 230155 - 240
Main-UseTandemTandemTandemTandem
CertificationsEN-B; EN-B (125/220kg)
Naked-Pilotkg95 - 170105 - 185115 - 200125 - 210
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,3 - 5,33,4 - 5,53,5 - 5,63,7 - 5,7
Wing-Weightkg7,57,88,18,3
Area37,9839,4440,9942,40
Area proj32,4033,5034,9035,96
Spanm14,1214,3914,6714,92
Span projm11,1311,3111,5511,72
Ratio5,255,255,255,25
Ratio proj3,823,823,823,82
Rows
Boxes
Cells52525252
Closed Cells
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distance
Lines total
Flattening%15151515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 30DFM 41 g/m²Dokdo 30DFM 41 g/m²Dokdo 30DFM 41 g/m²Dokdo 30DFM 41 g/m²
Lines type
Risers
AcceleratorNoNoNoNo
Trimscm9999
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes