Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Mistral 7 - 2013 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Mistral 7
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
Mistral 7XSSMLXL
20132013201320132013
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8075 - 9585 - 10595 - 115105 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg44 - 6458 - 7867 - 8776 - 9685 - 110
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,8 - 3,73,2 - 4,13,4 - 4,23,5 - 4,33,6 - 4,5
Wing-Weightkg5,15,35,65,96,2
Area21,4023,2025,0027,0029,00
Area proj18,6020,2021,5023,5025,20
Spanm10,8011,3011,7012,2012,60
Span projm8,809,209,409,9010,30
Ratio5,505,505,505,505,50
Ratio proj4,204,204,204,204,20
Rows33333
Boxes2121212121
Cells5252525252
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,8 mm; 0,6 mm
Lines distancem6,306,626,917,217,49
Lines totalm252263272286298
Flattening%1313141313
Accelerated speedkm/h5353535353
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeHMA Aramid; DyneemaHMA Aramid; DyneemaHMA Aramid; DyneemaHMA Aramid; DyneemaHMA Aramid; Dyneema
Risers4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)4(1A+1A'/3B/2C)
Acceleratorcm1917171719
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes