Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Mito - 2016 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Mito
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2020 Axdr
MitoXSSMLXL
20162016201620162016
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 8070 - 9585 - 110100 - 130115 - 140
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-AEN-AEN-A; EN-A (80/110kg)EN-A(Plan EN-A)
Naked-Pilotkg39 - 6453 - 7867 - 9281 - 11196 - 121
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,4 - 3,52,7 - 3,72,9 - 3,83,1 - 4,13,4 - 4,1
Wing-Weightkg4,85,25,66,06,3
Area23,0026,0029,0032,0034,00
Area proj19,9422,5425,1427,7429,47
Spanm10,5611,2211,8612,4512,97
Span projm8,579,119,6210,1110,53
Ratio4,854,854,854,854,85
Ratio proj3,683,683,683,683,68
Rows33333
Boxes2929292929
Cells3434343434
Closed Cells88888
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm
Lines distancem6,126,556,957,34
Lines total
Flattening%1313131313
Accelerated speedkm/h4747474747
Basic speedkm/h3838383838
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceTechtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceTechtex 2021 35 g/m²Techtex 2021 35 g/m²Techtex 2021 35 g/m²Techtex 2021 35 g/m²Techtex 2021 35 g/m²
Lines typeTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; DyneemaTechnora; Dyneema
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1414141414
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes