Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Trekking Senso Sport - 2014 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Senso Sport
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Senso SportXSSSMMMLL
201420142014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 7560 - 8570 - 9580 - 10590 - 115100 - 125
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg33 - 5843 - 6852 - 7762 - 8772 - 9781 - 106
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,4 - 3,52,5 - 3,62,8 - 3,83,0 - 4,03,2 - 4,13,4 - 4,3
Wing-Weightkg4,14,44,54,74,95,2
Area21,2023,8425,2026,4927,8029,19
Area proj18,3020,5121,7022,7923,9025,07
Spanm10,6011,3011,6011,9112,2012,50
Span projm8,509,029,309,519,749,98
Ratio5,305,305,305,305,305,30
Ratio proj3,973,973,973,973,973,97
Rows333333
Boxes252525252525
Cells525252525252
Closed Cells888888
Lines Ø diam.2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm1,7 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,1 mm; 1,0 mm
Lines distancem7,007,507,707,908,108,30
Lines total
Flattening%141414141414
Accelerated speedkm/h515151515151
Basic speedkm/h373837383738
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp8,99,08,99,08,99,0
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 38 / 32 g/m²Skytex 38 / 32 g/m²Skytex 38 / 32 g/m²Skytex 38 / 32 g/m²Skytex 38 / 32 g/m²Skytex 38 / 32 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Dyneema; AramidEdelrid; Dyneema; AramidEdelrid; Dyneema; AramidEdelrid; Dyneema; AramidEdelrid; Dyneema; AramidEdelrid; Dyneema; Aramid
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm151515151515
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes