Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Uturn Infinity 4 - 2014 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Infinity 4
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Infinity 4XSSSMML
20142014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 7555 - 8060 - 9075 - 10595 - 125
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications(Plan EN-B)(Plan EN-B)(Plan EN-B)(Plan EN-B)
Naked-Pilotkg33 - 5838 - 6342 - 7256 - 8675 - 105
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,2 - 3,32,2 - 3,32,3 - 3,42,6 - 3,73,1 - 4,0
Wing-Weightkg4,64,95,35,55,9
Area22,4624,4526,4528,4530,94
Area proj18,9720,6622,3524,0326,14
Spanm10,8211,2911,7412,1712,70
Span projm8,508,879,229,569,97
Ratio5,215,215,215,215,21
Ratio proj3,803,803,803,803,80
Rows33333
Boxes2727272727
Cells4444444444
Closed Cells88888
Lines Ø diam.1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm1,9 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm
Lines distancem6,937,237,527,808,13
Lines totalm245258270282296
Flattening%1616161616
Accelerated speedkm/h5252525252
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp9,89,89,89,89,8
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 20 36 g/m²Dokdo 20 36 g/m²Dokdo 20 36 g/m²Dokdo 20 36 g/m²Dokdo 20 36 g/m²
Lines typeLirosLirosLirosLirosLiros
Risers5(1A+1A'/3B/1C+1C')5(1A+1A'/3B/1C+1C')5(1A+1A'/3B/1C+1C')3(2A/3B/2C)3(2A/3B/2C)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes