Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Uturn Thriller X3 - 2012 (Acro)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Thriller X3
Acro
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Thriller X315161718192021,52324,5
201220122012201220122012201220122012
In-Flight-Weightkg50 - 10060 - 10070 - 10575 - 11080 - 11085 - 11590 - 120100 - 130110 - 140
Main-UseAcroAcroAcroAcroAcroAcroAcroAcroAcro
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg31 - 8141 - 8151 - 8656 - 9161 - 9166 - 9671 - 10181 - 11191 - 121
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,3 - 6,73,7 - 6,24,1 - 6,24,2 - 6,14,2 - 5,84,2 - 5,74,2 - 5,64,3 - 5,74,5 - 5,7
Wing-Weight
Area15,0016,0017,0018,0019,0020,0021,5023,0024,50
Area proj13,0013,8614,7315,6016,4617,3318,6019,9321,23
Spanm9,189,489,7710,0510,3310,6010,9911,3611,73
Span projm7,457,697,938,168,388,608,919,229,52
Ratio5,625,625,625,625,625,625,625,625,62
Ratio proj4,274,274,274,274,274,274,274,274,27
Rows444444444
Boxes313131313131313131
Cells505050505050505050
Closed Cells262626262626262626
Lines Ø diam.2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm2,2 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,7 mm
Lines distancem6,837,047,247,457,657,858,168,478,77
Lines totalm295319349380410439482523564
Flattening%131313131313131313
Accelerated speedkm/h555555555555555555
Basic speedkm/h444444444444444444
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceAquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²
Under-SurfaceAquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²AquaDyn. AQ 44 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; DyneemaLiros; Dyneema
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes