Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Windtech Altaïr - 2014 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Altaïr
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
AltaïrXSSML
2014201420142014
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 8075 - 10090 - 110105 - 130
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-A; EN 75/95kgEN-AEN-A
Naked-Pilotkg45 - 6559 - 8473 - 9387 - 112
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,3 - 3,02,6 - 3,53,0 - 3,63,2 - 4,0
Wing-Weightkg5,55,75,96,1
Area26,5828,4630,5032,62
Area proj23,8025,4627,2829,17
Spanm11,4011,8012,2212,63
Span projm9,539,8610,2110,55
Ratio4,894,894,894,89
Ratio proj3,823,823,823,82
Rows3333
Boxes19191919
Cells37373737
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm1,8 mm; 1,7 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem6,827,067,337,62
Lines total290 m
Flattening%10111111
Accelerated speedkm/h48484848
Basic speedkm/h38383838
Minimum speedkm/h22222222
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 44 g/m²Skytex 44 g/m²Skytex 44 g/m²Skytex 44 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²Skytex 40 g/m²
Lines typeTechnora; EdelridTechnora; EdelridTechnora; EdelridTechnora; Edelrid
Risers3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)3(3A/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm8888
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes