Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Axis Comet 3 - 2017 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Comet 3
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Comet 3XSSMLXL
20172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 7565 - 9080 - 10595 - 120110 - 135
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg37 - 5747 - 7261 - 8675 - 10089 - 114
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,6 - 3,52,7 - 3,83,1 - 4,13,5 - 4,43,8 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg4,54,75,05,25,5
Area21,3523,7125,7227,2829,21
Area proj18,2120,0821,7823,1124,73
Spanm11,1811,7812,2712,6413,08
Span projm8,619,039,419,6910,02
Ratio5,855,855,855,855,85
Ratio proj4,064,064,064,064,06
Rows33333
Boxes2525252525
Cells5353535353
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 0,6 mm1,8 mm; 0,6 mm
Lines distancem7,157,437,64
Lines totalm229239249256267
Flattening%1515151515
Accelerated speedkm/h5555555555
Basic speedkm/h3939393939
Minimum speedkm/h2424242424
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp10,010,010,010,010,0
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²S9017-E25 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS70032 32 g/m²S70032 32 g/m²S70032 32 g/m²S70032 32 g/m²S70032 32 g/m²
Lines typeDyneema; VectranDyneema; VectranDyneema; VectranDyneema; VectranDyneema; Vectran
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1111101111
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes