Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Enzo 3 - 2017 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Enzo 3
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Enzo 3XXSXSSMLXL
201720172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg80 - 9085 - 9590 - 10595 - 115105 - 125115 - 130
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
Certifications(CCC)(CCC)(CCC)(CCC)(CCC)(CCC)
Naked-Pilotkg62 - 7266 - 7671 - 8675 - 9584 - 10494 - 109
Wing-Loadkg/m²4,2 - 4,74,2 - 4,74,1 - 4,84,0 - 4,94,1 - 4,94,3 - 4,9
Wing-Weightkg5,35,55,75,96,06,1
Area19,1020,3022,0023,7025,7026,70
Area proj16,2017,2018,6020,1021,7022,60
Spanm12,0012,4012,9013,4013,9014,20
Span projm9,409,7010,1010,5010,9011,10
Ratio7,557,557,557,557,557,55
Ratio proj5,505,505,505,505,505,50
Rows222222
Boxes333333333333
Cells101101101101101101
Closed Cells101010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm1,7 mm; 1,2 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,4 mm
Lines distancem7,007,177,507,798,108,25
Lines total
Flattening%151515151615
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30D 40 g/m²Dokdo 30D 40 g/m²Dokdo 30D 40 g/m²Dokdo 30D 40 g/m²Dokdo 30D 40 g/m²Dokdo 30D 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 AramidEdelrid 8000 Aramid
Risers3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)3(2A+2A'/3B)
AcceleratorYesYesYesYesYesYes
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes