Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Swing Arcus RS - 2017 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Arcus RS
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Arcus RSXSSMLXL
20172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 7570 - 9585 - 10595 - 115105 - 135
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications(Plan EN-B)EN-B; EN-B (70/86kg)EN-BEN-BEN-B
Naked-Pilotkg38 - 5852 - 7767 - 8776 - 9686 - 116
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,5 - 3,42,9 - 4,03,1 - 3,93,2 - 3,83,3 - 4,2
Wing-Weightkg4,44,65,05,45,7
Area22,0024,0027,0030,0032,00
Area proj19,0020,7023,3025,9027,70
Spanm10,7011,2011,9012,6113,00
Span projm8,709,109,7010,2010,50
Ratio5,255,255,255,25
Ratio proj4,004,004,004,00
Rows33333
Boxes2727272727
Cells4242424242
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm1,6 mm; 1,1 mm; 0,9 mm; 0,8 mm
Lines distancem6,757,177,467,86
Lines total
Flattening%1414141413
Accelerated speedkm/h5050505050
Basic speedkm/h3838383838
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceTechtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²Techtex 3020 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceTechtex 2020 35 g/m²Techtex 2020 35 g/m²Techtex 2020 35 g/m²Techtex 2020 35 g/m²Techtex 2020 35 g/m²
Lines typeLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; EdelridLiros; Edelrid
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1515151515
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes