Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Gin Bolero 6 - 2017 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Bolero 6
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Bolero 6XXSXSSMLXL
201720172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 8065 - 9075 - 10085 - 11095 - 120105 - 135
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsEN-AEN-AEN-AEN-AEN-AEN-A
Naked-Pilotkg40 - 6550 - 7559 - 8468 - 9377 - 10286 - 116
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,5 - 3,62,7 - 3,72,8 - 3,83,0 - 3,83,1 - 3,93,1 - 4,0
Wing-Weightkg4,24,54,75,05,35,7
Area22,3224,2226,3628,6030,9334,10
Area proj19,3721,0222,8824,8226,8529,60
Spanm10,3510,7811,2511,7212,1912,79
Span projm8,348,699,079,459,8210,31
Ratio4,804,804,804,804,804,80
Ratio proj3,593,593,593,593,593,59
Rows333333
Boxes292929292929
Cells363636363636
Closed Cells666666
Lines Ø diam.2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm2,0 mm; 1,8 mm; 1,4 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem5,846,116,406,686,977,34
Lines total
Flattening%131313131313
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDominico 30D 41 g/m²Dominico 30D 41 g/m²Dominico 30D 41 g/m²Dominico 30D 41 g/m²Dominico 30D 41 g/m²Dominico 30D 41 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDominico 20D 34 g/m²Dominico 20D 34 g/m²Dominico 20D 34 g/m²Dominico 20D 34 g/m²Dominico 20D 34 g/m²Dominico 20D 34 g/m²
Lines typeGin TGLGin TGLGin TGLGin TGLGin TGLGin TGL
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm101012121212
TrimsNoNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYesYes