Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Dudek Optic 2 - 2017 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Optic 2
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Optic 22224262830
20172017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 7570 - 9085 - 105100 - 120115 - 140
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
CertificationsEN-B; Light EN-BEN-B; Light EN-BEN-B; Light EN-BEN-B; Light EN-BEN-B; Light EN-B
Naked-Pilotkg43 - 5852 - 7266 - 8681 - 10195 - 120
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,7 - 3,42,9 - 3,83,3 - 4,03,5 - 4,33,8 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg4,75,15,45,76,1
Area22,0024,0026,0028,2030,40
Area proj18,8120,5222,2324,1226,00
Spanm11,0011,4911,9612,4512,93
Span projm8,799,189,569,9510,33
Ratio5,505,505,505,505,50
Ratio proj4,114,114,114,114,11
Rows33333
Boxes2525252525
Cells5151515151
Closed Cells1010101010
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm1,6 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,827,137,427,728,02
Lines totalm229240250261271
Flattening%1414141414
Accelerated speedkm/h5151515151
Basic speedkm/h3737373737
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceSkytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²Skytex 38 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²Dominicotex 34 g/m²
Lines typeLirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000ULirosTSL; Edelrid8000U
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1212121315
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes