Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Z Alps - 2017 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Colors
Useful links collection
Z Alps
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Z AlpsSMSMLXS
2017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg75 - 9085 - 10095 - 11065 - 80
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
CertificationsEN-DEN-DEN-D(Plan EN-D)
Naked-Pilotkg57 - 7267 - 8276 - 9148 - 63
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,6 - 4,33,8 - 4,43,9 - 4,63,3 - 4,1
Wing-Weightkg4,24,44,64,0
Area21,0022,5024,1019,60
Area proj17,8019,0020,4016,60
Spanm12,0012,5012,9011,60
Span projm9,609,9010,309,30
Ratio6,956,956,956,95
Ratio proj5,205,205,205,20
Rows2222
Boxes27272727
Cells78787878
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,907,177,43
Lines total
Flattening%15161515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000
Risers3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)
Acceleratorcm17171517
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes