Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Ozone Z Alps - 2017 (Competition)

Details on Para2000
Colors
Useful links collection
Z Alps
Competition
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2019 Axdr
Z AlpsXSSMSML
2017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg65 - 8075 - 9085 - 10095 - 110
Main-UseCompetitionCompetitionCompetitionCompetition
Certifications(Plan EN-D)EN-DEN-DEN-D
Naked-Pilotkg48 - 6357 - 7267 - 8276 - 91
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,3 - 4,13,6 - 4,33,8 - 4,43,9 - 4,6
Wing-Weightkg4,04,24,44,6
Area19,6021,0022,5024,10
Area proj16,6017,8019,0020,40
Spanm11,6012,0012,5012,90
Span projm9,309,609,9010,30
Ratio6,956,956,956,95
Ratio proj5,205,205,205,20
Rows2222
Boxes27272727
Cells78787878
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm1,7 mm; 1,0 mm; 0,7 mm; 0,5 mm
Lines distancem6,907,177,43
Lines total
Flattening%15151615
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceSkytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²Skytex 27 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000Edelrid; Aramid 8000
Risers3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)3(2A+1A'/3B)
Acceleratorcm17171715
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes