Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Axis Compact 3 - 2017 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Compact 3
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Compact 3SMLXL
2017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 8070 - 10090 - 120110 - 150
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
Certifications(Plan EN-A)EN-AEN-A(Plan EN-A)
Naked-Pilotkg37 - 6252 - 8271 - 10191 - 131
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,3 - 3,32,7 - 3,83,1 - 4,13,3 - 4,5
Wing-Weightkg4,84,9
Area24,2626,3229,0233,02
Area proj21,2223,0325,3928,89
Spanm10,8511,3011,8612,66
Span projm8,789,159,6110,25
Ratio4,854,854,854,85
Ratio proj3,643,643,643,64
Rows
Boxes
Cells32323232
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distancem6,746,97
Lines total
Flattening%13121313
Accelerated speedkm/h44444444
Basic speedkm/h34343434
Minimum speedkm/h21212121
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimationsp7,57,57,57,5
Upper-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²S9017-E77A 40 g/m²
Lines typeLiros PPSL DyneemaLiros PPSL DyneemaLiros PPSL DyneemaLiros PPSL Dyneema
Risers
Acceleratorcm12121212
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes