Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Apco Vista 4 - 2017 (Leisure)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Vista 4
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Vista 4XSSML
2017201720172017
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 8070 - 9590 - 110105 - 130
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications(Plan EN-B)(Plan EN-B)(Plan EN-B)
Naked-Pilotkg37 - 6251 - 7670 - 9085 - 110
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,2 - 3,22,7 - 3,73,3 - 4,03,6 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg5,25,45,76,0
Area24,8025,7027,5029,30
Area proj21,1021,8823,2124,93
Spanm11,4311,7612,4113,06
Span projm8,839,169,7310,30
Ratio5,275,385,605,82
Ratio proj3,693,834,084,25
Rows
Boxes
Cells49505254
Closed Cells
Lines Ø diam.1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm1,9 mm; 1,5 mm; 1,2 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem6,616,897,458,01
Lines totalm244252268284
Flattening%15151615
Accelerated speedkm/h51515151
Basic speedkm/h39393939
Minimum speedkm/h21212121
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,01,01,01,0
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceNylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²
Under-SurfaceNylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²Nylon 42 g/m²
Lines typeSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; DyneemaSuperAramid; Dyneema
Risers
AcceleratorYesYesYesYes
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes