Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider TripleSeven Queen 2 - 2017 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Queen 2
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2019 Axdr
Queen 2SMSMLL
2018201820182018
In-Flight-Weightkg70 - 8579 - 9995 - 108100 - 120
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCross
Certifications(Plan EN-C)EN-CEN-CEN-C
Naked-Pilotkg52 - 6761 - 8177 - 9081 - 101
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,0 - 3,63,1 - 3,93,7 - 4,23,7 - 4,4
Wing-Weightkg4,95,15,55,7
Area23,6025,3026,0027,00
Area proj20,0021,4022,0022,90
Spanm12,1012,6012,8013,00
Span projm9,609,9010,0010,20
Ratio6,306,306,306,30
Ratio proj4,60
Rows3333
Boxes29292929
Cells73737373
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distancem7,517,637,77
Lines total
Flattening%151515
Accelerated speed
Basic speed
Minimum speed
Best-Sink-Rate
Best-Glide-Ratio
GR/Fmax Estimations
Upper-SurfaceDokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²Dokdo 30 DMF 40 g/m²
Under-SurfaceDokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²Dokdo 20 DMF 35 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid8000; LirosTSLEdelrid8000; LirosTSLEdelrid8000; LirosTSLEdelrid8000; LirosTSL
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm15151517
TrimsNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYes