Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Nova Tattoo - 2005 (Cross)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Tattoo
Cross
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2023 Axdr
TattooXSSML
2005200520052005
In-Flight-Weightkg65 - 8580 - 10090 - 110100 - 130
Main-UseCrossCrossCrossCross
CertificationsDHV 2-GHDHV 2-GHDHV 2-GHDHV 2-GH
Naked-Pilotkg57718095
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,33,63,73,9
Wing-Weightkg5,56,06,57,0
Area22,524,727,129,5
Area proj19,621,623,625,7
Spanm11,211,712,312,8
Span projm9,29,610,110,5
Ratio5,65,65,65,6
Ratio proj4,34,34,34,3
Rows4444
Boxes28282828
Cells55555555
Closed Cells10101010
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distancem7,257,617,968,31
Lines totalm352369387404
Flattening%12121212
Accelerated speedkm/h54545454
Basic speedkm/h38383838
Minimum speedkm/h22222222
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h1,2 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations8,6 - 8,98,6 - 8,98,6 - 8,98,6 - 8,9
Upper-SurfaceGelv. LCN66 49 g/m²Gelv. LCN66 49 g/m²Gelv. LCN66 49 g/m²Gelv. LCN66 49 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9052-E71A 36 g/m²S9052-E71A 36 g/m²S9052-E71A 36 g/m²S9052-E71A 36 g/m²
Lines typeLiros PPSL; TSLLiros PPSL; TSLLiros PPSL; TSLLiros PPSL; TSL
Risers4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)4(3A/4B/3C/3D)
Acceleratorcm16161616
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s3333
B Linesm/s8888