Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Ing
Leisure
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2022 Axdr
IngXSSMLXL
20102010201020102010
In-Flight-Weightkg55 - 8070 - 9580 - 105100 - 125110 - 140
Main-UseLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisureLeisure
Certifications
Naked-Pilotkg51657493105
Wing-Loadkg/m²3,03,43,43,83,9
Wing-Weightkg5,25,55,96,36,7
Area22,4024,5027,1029,5031,70
Area proj20,1022,1024,2026,3028,40
Spanm11,0011,5012,1012,6013,10
Span projm9,209,7010,2010,6011,05
Ratio5,405,405,405,405,40
Ratio proj4,304,304,304,304,30
Rows33333
Boxes2121212121
Cells4242424242
Closed Cells88888
Lines Ø diam.
Lines distance
Lines total
Flattening%1010111110
Accelerated speedkm/h4848484848
Basic speedkm/h3737373737
Minimum speedkm/h2323232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,2 m/s - 35 km/h1,2 m/s - 35 km/h1,2 m/s - 35 km/h1,2 m/s - 35 km/h1,2 m/s - 35 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations7,8 - 8,1 (8,1 p)7,8 - 8,1 (8,1 p)7,8 - 8,1 (8,1 p)7,8 - 8,1 (8,1 p)7,8 - 8,1 (8,1 p)
Upper-SurfaceToray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²
Under-SurfaceToray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²Toray 39 g/m²
Lines typeAramid; TechnoraAramid; TechnoraAramid; TechnoraAramid; TechnoraAramid; Technora
Risers4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)4(2A+1A'/4B/3C)
Acceleratorcm1414141414
TrimsNoNoNoNoNo
EarsYesYesYesYesYes
B LinesYesYesYesYesYes