Paraglider
Card
Present by email, on a website or on a forum.
Paraglider Up Ascent 2 - 2009 (Initiation)

Details on Para2000
Photo
Colors
Useful links collection
Ascent 2
Initiation
year
Alexander Ivanov, E-mail: info@mosaicinfo.ru
Site map
© 2010-2018 Axdr
Ascent 2XSSML
2009200920092009
In-Flight-Weightkg60 - 7570 - 9080 - 105100 - 125
Main-UseInitiationInitiationInitiationInitiation
CertificationsLTF-1; EN-ALTF-1; EN-ALTF-1; EN-A; DHV 85-105kgLTF-1; EN-A
Naked-Pilotkg53647695
Wing-Loadkg/m²2,83,03,23,6
Wing-Weightkg5,25,55,96,2
Area23,7426,6329,0031,40
Area proj20,1522,6024,7526,65
Spanm11,1811,8512,4012,86
Span projm8,759,279,7010,06
Ratio5,305,305,305,30
Ratio proj3,803,803,803,80
Rows4444
Boxes29292929
Cells43434343
Closed Cells8888
Lines Ø diam.1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,1 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,1 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,1 mm1,6 mm; 1,3 mm; 1,1 mm
Lines distancem6,416,807,117,38
Lines totalm322341357370
Flattening%15151515
Accelerated speedkm/h51515151
Basic speedkm/h37373737
Minimum speedkm/h23232323
Best-Sink-Ratem/s1,11,11,11,1
Best-Glide-Ratio1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h1,3 m/s - 37 km/h
GR/Fmax Estimations7,9 - 8,27,9 - 8,27,9 - 8,27,9 - 8,2
Upper-SurfaceS9092-E85A 45 g/m²S9092-E85A 45 g/m²S9092-E85A 45 g/m²S9092-E85A 45 g/m²
Under-SurfaceS9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²S9017-E38A 40 g/m²
Lines typeEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; DyneemaEdelrid; Dyneema
Risers5(2A+1A'/3B/4C/2D)5(2A+1A'/3B/4C/2D)5(2A+1A'/3B/4C/2D)5(2A+1A'/3B/4C/2D)
Acceleratorcm20202020
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Earsm/s2222
B Linesm/s7777